Inder Kaur (1942-2015), Puchong

1
1400
UPDATE: Path da bhog Sunday, 2 Aug 2015 (10am-12noon) at Gurdwara Sahib Petaling Jaya.
Saskar: 19 July 2015, 4pm at Kg Tunku PJ Crematoriam | Malaysia 

Announcement-InderKaur-Puchong-1507a

INDER KAUR d/o DUAN SINGH

Born: 1942

Nickname: Guro

Passed away: 18 July 2015

Husband: Late Kartar Singh s/o Shihan Singh

Children: Karam Singh, Karam Kaur, Late Ram Singh, Ranjit Kaur

Son in laws: Velvinder Singh, Jaginder Singh

Daughter in Laws: Mender Kaur, Balbir Kaur

House add: A-2-20 Intan Apartment, Taman Puchong Intan 47100 Selangor

Cremation: Kg Tunku PJ Crematorium, 19 July 2015 at 4pm

Path da bhog: Sunday, 2 Aug 2015 (10am-12noon) at Gurdwara Sahib Petaling Jaya.

Contact Person: Jack 014-9870407; Simran 016-2831901

 

Asia Samachar | Entry: 18 July 2015, 15:30

 

[ASIA SAMACHAR is an online newspaper for Sikhs in Southeast Asia and surrounding countries. We have a Facebook page, do give it a LIKE. Follow us on Twitter. Visit our website: www.asiasamachar.com]

1 COMMENT

  1. LATEST UPDATE: Path da bhog Sunday, 2 Aug 2015 (10am-12noon) at Gurdwara Sahib Petaling Jaya, Malaysia.

LEAVE A REPLY