Jaspall Singh Verek (1980-2015), Sentul

0
1581
Saskar: Oct 22 (Thurs), 1pm at Jalan Kuari Crematoriam, Cheras, KL | Malaysia
Jaspall Singh Verek (1980-2015), Sentul
Jaspall Singh Verek (1980-2015), Sentul

Jaspall Singh Verek s/o Harcharan Singh

Year born: 1980

Nickname: Paul

Date of passing away: 20 October 2015

Mother: Susi Daljit Schmidtke

Siblings: Saran Kramer (sister), Martin Mark Kramer (brother-in-law), Malvinder Singh – Roy (brother), Kamaljit Kaur (sister-in-law)

Cremation: Oct 22 (Thurs), 1pm at Jalan Kuari Crematoriam, Cheras, KL.

Cortege leaves Gurdwara Sahib Sentul, KL at 12.15 noon.

Path Da Bhog: Yet to decide

Contact persons: Kuldeep Singh Kepay 012-3938467, Parveen Kaur Bal 012-2031053

 

Asia Samachar | Entry: 20 Oct 2015, 23:25 | Update 21 Oct 2015, 00:10

[ASIA SAMACHAR is an online newspaper for Sikhs in Southeast Asia and surrounding countries. We have a Facebook page, do give it a LIKE. Follow us on Twitter. Visit our website: www.asiasamachar.com]

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY