Sawaran Kaur (1930-2016), Buntong

0
1577

Path Da Bhog: 6/8/16 (Sat), 6.30pm-8.30pm at Gurdwara Sahib Buntong, Ipoh | Malaysia

Sawaran Kaur (1930-2016), Buntong
Sawaran Kaur (1930-2016), Buntong

Sawaran Kaur D/O Late Banta Singh

Nickname: Swarani

Born: 20 Julai 1930

Departed: 23 Julai 2016

Husband: Late Bachan Singh

Children (spouses in brackets):

Piara Singh (Gurbchan Kaur) , Ranjit Singh (Harbhjan Kaur) , Charan Kaur (Sewa Singh)

Grandchildren: Rishvinder Singh (Amrit Kaur), Dr Sarvinder Singh, Rameetpal Singh, Priscilla Kaur (Satnam Singh), Mikeinderaj Singh, Kemaldeep Singh, Gurpreet Kaur

Great Grandchildren: Manraaj Singh, Sukhraj Singh, Satkiran Kaur

Saskaar: 24 July 2016

Path da bhog: 6 Aug 2016 (Sat), 6.30pm-8.30pm at Gurdwara Sahib Buntong, Ipoh

Contact persons: Piara Singh (016-5287229), Rishvinder Singh (016-9030371), Rameetpal Singh (016-5464673)

 

Asia Samachar | Entry: 28 July 2016, 18:15 | Source: Family

[ASIA SAMACHAR is an online newspaper for Sikhs in Southeast Asia and surrounding countries. We have a Facebook page, do give it a LIKE. Follow us on Twitter. Visit our website: www.asiasamachar.com]

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY