Gurcharan Singh Gill (1929-2016), Petaling Jaya

0
2093

Saskaar: 4pm on 13/3/16 (Sun) at Kg Tunku Gui Yuan Crematorium, PJ | Malaysia

Gurcharan Singh Gill (1929-2016), Petaling Jaya
Gurcharan Singh Gill (1929-2016), Petaling Jaya

Gurcharan Singh Gill s/o Thaman Singh

Year born: 1929

Nickname: Smokey

Departed: 12/3/16

Spouse: Late Jee Tee Kaur

Children (spouses in bracket):

Surinder Singh Gill (Mahinder Kaur),

Pritam Singh Gill (Gurdeep Kaur),

Chamkor Singh Gill,

Sukhdave Kaur (Jagjit Singh)

Phaphider Singh Gill (Swaran Kaur),

Balwant Singh Gill @ cotton,

Jagdave Kaur @ Rani.

Hearse timing: 3:30pm, 13/3/16 (Sun) at No.22 Jalan SS2/30 47300 Petaling Jaya

Saskaar/Cremation: 4pm on 13/3/16 (Sun) at Kg Tunku Gui Yuan Crematorium, Petaling Jaya

Akhand Path: Akhand path at residence from 25-27 March

Path Da Bhog: 10am-12pm on 27/3/16 (Sun) at Gurdwara Sahib Petaling Jaya

Contact: Surinder 012.3932981, Popi 013.3992559

 

Asia Samachar | Entry: 13 March 2016, 14:35 |

[ASIA SAMACHAR is an online newspaper for Sikhs in Southeast Asia and surrounding countries. We have a Facebook page, do give it a LIKE! Visit our website: www.asiasamachar.com]

 

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY